Camellia
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Camellia Yellow Split Peas 1lb
Camellia
Now: $3.44Was: $3.82Split peas are the mature form of peas: the dried peas are peeled and then split, increasing the surface area of the pea. As a result, split peas don’t need to be soaked and they cook more quickly...Now: $3.44Was: $3.82 -
On Sale
Camellia Pink Beans 1lb
Camellia
Now: $4.50Was: $5.01Pink Beans are small, pale and brownish-pink with a rich, meaty flavor and a slightly powdery texture. Pink Beans can really hold spices, making them great for Mexican meals – try them for homemade...Now: $4.50Was: $5.01 -
On Sale
Camellia Lentils 1lb
Camellia
Now: $2.40Was: $2.67Lentils are small, round, tasty and versatile, not to mention loaded with protein, fiber and other nutrients like folic acid, iron, and magnesium. They’re great as a meat replacement for vegetarians...Now: $2.40Was: $2.67 -
On Sale
Camellia Black Beans 1 lb
Camellia
Now: $2.54Was: $2.83Black beans are small, oval-shaped beans with a big, “meaty” flavor. A staple in virtually all Latin cuisines, they’re delicious in salads, soups, purees, and stews, whether vegetarian or seasoned...Now: $2.54Was: $2.83 -
On Sale
Camellia Red Kidney Beans 4 lb
Camellia
Now: $11.94Was: $13.27The Camellia Brand signature bean – creamy, hearty, and beloved in New Orleans and across America’s Gulf Coast. It’s an old New Orleans tradition to cook up Red Beans and Rice every Monday, which was...Now: $11.94Was: $13.27 -
On Sale
Camellia Great Northern Beans 2 lb
Camellia
Now: $5.16Was: $5.73Camellia Brand Great Northern Beans are cream-colored, have a delicate, nutty flavor, and are popular in soups, stews, and casseroles. They can be mixed with pinto beans or served as a substitute for...Now: $5.16Was: $5.73 -
On Sale
Camellia Green Split Peas 1lb
Camellia
Now: $2.37Was: $2.64Green split peas are the mature form of green peas: the dried seeds of peas are peeled and then split, increasing the surface area of the pea. As a result, split peas don’t need to be soaked and they...Now: $2.37Was: $2.64 -
On Sale
Camellia Red Kidney Beans 1lb
Camellia
Now: $3.07Was: $3.41The Camellia Brand signature bean – creamy, hearty, and beloved in New Orleans and across America’s Gulf Coast. It’s an old New Orleans tradition to cook up Red Beans and Rice every Monday, which was...Now: $3.07Was: $3.41 -
On Sale
Camellia Large Lima Beans 2 lb
Camellia
Now: $8.70Was: $9.66Camellia Brand Large Lima Beans (also called Butter Beans) are high in fiber and trace minerals, super hearty and impart a deliciously earthy and, well, buttery flavor. What more could a...Now: $8.70Was: $9.66 -
On Sale
Camellia Navy Pea Beans 2 lb
Camellia
Now: $4.96Was: $5.51Camellia Brand Navy (Pea) Beans are white and hold their oval shape even when fully cooked to tenderness. When it comes to Southern-style or Boston baked beans – they are The Bean. The tangy...Now: $4.96Was: $5.51 -
On Sale
Camellia Red Kidney Beans 2 lb
Camellia
Now: $6.10Was: $6.78The Camellia Brand signature bean – creamy, hearty, and beloved in New Orleans and across America’s Gulf Coast. It’s an old New Orleans tradition to cook up Red Beans and Rice every Monday, which was...Now: $6.10Was: $6.78 -
On Sale
Camellia Baby Lima Beans 1 lb
Camellia
Now: $3.62Was: $4.03Camellia Brand Baby Lima Beans are a tad sweeter and more delicately flavored than their larger (Large Lima or Butter Bean) counterparts, with the same high fiber and super-charged nutritional value...Now: $3.62Was: $4.03 -
On Sale
Camellia Large Lima Beans 1lb
Camellia
Now: $4.37Was: $4.85Camellia Brand Large Lima Beans (also called Butter Beans) are high in fiber and trace minerals, super hearty and impart a deliciously earthy and, well, buttery flavor. What more could a...Now: $4.37Was: $4.85 -
On Sale
Camellia Blackeye Peas 1lb
Camellia
Now: $3.52Was: $3.91Blackeye peas are medium-sized, beige beans (in the field pea family) with black markings and a distinctive, delicate flavor all their own. While very popular in American Southern and soul food...Now: $3.52Was: $3.91 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Camellia Gumbo Cajun Roux Base
Camellia
Now: $4.50Was: $5.40South Louisiana is famous worldwide for the rich stew we call gumbo. Our Camellia® Brand Gumbo Cajun Roux Base is a perfect blend of authentic Cajun spices and vegetables you can use to easily...Now: $4.50Was: $5.40 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Camellia Jambalaya Cajun Seasoning Mix
Camellia
Now: $2.88Was: $3.78For centuries, families in South Louisiana have gathered to enjoy world-famous Jambalaya. Our Camellia® Brand Jambalaya Cajun Seasoning Mix is a perfect blend of long grain rice, authentic Cajun...Now: $2.88Was: $3.78 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Camellia Creole Red Bean Seasoning
Camellia
Now: $2.60Was: $3.50For generations, families in New Orleans have gathered on Mondays to enjoy classic Red Beans and Rice. Our Creole Red Bean Seasoning is a tried-and-true blend of authentic Creole spices and...Now: $2.60Was: $3.50 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Camellia Cajun White Bean Seasoning
Camellia
Now: $2.60Was: $3.50White Beans and Rice is a traditional South Louisiana meal. Our Cajun White Bean Seasoning is a tried-and-true blend of authentic Cajun spices and vegetables you can use to season a pot of Camellia®...Now: $2.60Was: $3.50 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Camellia Crowder Peas 25 lb
Camellia
Now: $80.86Was: $89.84The crowder pea variety is a type of cowpea, and, like the field pea, is loved for its hearty flavor and enjoys widespread use in soul food dishes. Like all of our beans, Camellia’s Crowder Peas are...Now: $80.86Was: $89.84 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Camellia Field Peas 25 lb
Camellia
Now: $76.30Was: $84.78Like blackeye peas, field peas have an earthy flavor and are ideal for soul food dishes. They are delicious when prepared as a succotash made with corn, okra, and tasso or bacon. Like all of our...Now: $76.30Was: $84.78